SERVICE MAINTENANCE OF SPECTRALIS OCT & HRA SYSTEMS
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Heidelberg Engineering Ltd
- Value
- GBP 40,452.83
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services
- Published
- 17 September 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This contract is for the service maintenance of Spectralis OCT & HRA systems, it is to be awarded to Heidelberg Engineering Ltd This service is not available via any framework, Heidelberg Engineering Ltd are the original equipment manufacturer and only Heidelberg trained technical personnel are permitted to install, service and repair their devices. This contract is for a 5 year term for the value of £40,452.83 ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published17 September 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date17 September 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date31 October 2030in 4 years
About the buyer
Hull University Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hull-university-teaching-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hull-university-teaching-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hull-university-teaching-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hull-university-teaching-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hull-university-teaching-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hull-university-teaching-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov |
87 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to SERVICE MAINTENANCE OF SPECTRALIS OCT & HRA SYSTEMS.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Hull University Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,065£982.5m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
