Awarded contract

Residential Outdoor Team Building Training Services

Details

Value
GBP 120,000
Topic
Personal development training services
Published
19 September 2025

Tender description

Three year call off contract for outdoor residential team building training services regarding development of King's Trust young people Lot 1: Call off contract to cover the requirement for residential outdoor team building training services on an as and when required basis. King's Trust young people development

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 September 2025
  2. Completed: Award published19 September 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Merseyside Fire and Rescue Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80570000 · Personal development training services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

30 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Residential Outdoor Team Building Training Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Residential Outdoor Team Building Training Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,352
    £674.9bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.