Refurbishment of 5 Avon Road, Chelmsford
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Houghton & Son Ltd
- Value
- GBP 35,000
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- Refurbishment work
- Published
- 18 September 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
It is Chelmsford City Council’s requirement to complete some refurbishment works on Avon Road. The property is vacant and is in need to be modernised and refurbished. Some of the modifications made will need to be adapted for disability needs. To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=981103988 ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published18 September 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date18 September 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date10 December 2025
About the buyer
Chelmsford City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45453100 · Refurbishment work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chelmsford-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chelmsford-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chelmsford-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chelmsford-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chelmsford-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chelmsford-city-council.gov |
17 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Refurbishment of 5 Avon Road, Chelmsford.
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Property Maintenance Works DPS
- Open tender
Minor Works - Dynamic Purchasing System
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Chelmsford City Council.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
