Expired contract

Re-roofing works at Horton WC, Stainforth WC and Colvend office

Details

Value
GBP 46,575
Duration
5 months
Topic
Roof works and other special trade construction works
Published
15 September 2025

Tender description

The Authority wishes to award up to three contracts for the re-roofing of the following properties. The Horton toilet block and the Stainforth toilet block also require the supply and installation of in-line solar panels, as per the specification drawings: 1. Horton toilet block roof, Horton-in-Ribblesdale, BD24 0HF (plus supply and install in-line solar panels) 2. Stainforth toilet block roof, Stainforth, Settle, BD24 9PD (plus supply and install in-line solar panels) 3. Colvend office flat roof, Hebden Road, Grassington, BD23 5LB ## Contract award Title: Re-roofing works at Horton WC and Stainforth WC ## Contract award Title: Re-roofing works at Colvend office

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date9 September 2025
  2. Completed: Award published15 September 2025
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date1 February 2026

About the buyer

Yorkshire Dales National Park Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45260000 · Roof works and other special trade construction works

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

20 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Re-roofing works at Horton WC, Stainforth WC and Colvend office.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Re-roofing works at Horton WC, Stainforth WC and Colvend office, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 22,980
    £1.8tn
  2. 7,478
    £262.7bn
  3. 1,509
    £117.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Yorkshire Dales National Park Authority.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.