Re-roofing and new porch at Malham Visitor Centre
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Specialised Group Ltd - T/A SSR Roofing
- Value
- GBP 87,725
- Duration
- 5 months
- Topic
- Building construction work
- Published
- 16 September 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The Authority wishes to award a contract for the re-roofing of the Malham Visitor Centre, with optional extra quote for in-line solar panels. The existing porch is also to be removed, and a new one constructed to the front of the building. ## Contract award Title: Re-roofing and new porch at Malham Visitor Centre
Timeline
- Completed: Award date10 September 2025
- Completed: Award published16 September 2025Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date1 February 2026
About the buyer
Yorkshire Dales National Park Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45210000 · Building construction work
- 45260000 · Roof works and other special trade construction works
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@yorkshire-dales-national-park-authority.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@yorkshire-dales-national-park-authority.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@yorkshire-dales-national-park-authority.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@yorkshire-dales-national-park-authority.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@yorkshire-dales-national-park-authority.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@yorkshire-dales-national-park-authority.gov |
63 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Re-roofing and new porch at Malham Visitor Centre.
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
- Open tender
Roofing and Associated Work - Dynamic Market
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
Related topics
Topics related to Re-roofing and new porch at Malham Visitor Centre, ranked by notice volume.
- 22,980£1.8tn
- 1,509£117.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Yorkshire Dales National Park Authority.
- 389£10.0bn
- 104£762.9m
- 92£6.2m
- 78£866.9m
- 72£195.3m
- 48£82.5m
- 44£9.2m
- 41£174.1m
- 40£25.1m
- 35£29.1m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
