Expired contract

Purchase of HP EliteDesk 8, HP ProOne 440 G9 & HP Pro 400 G9

Details

Value
GBP 170,310.6
Topic
Computer equipment and supplies
Published
18 September 2025

Tender description

Purchase of 140 units of cat#AR6E0AV#AKB - HP EliteDesk 8. Plus 10 units of cat#937U5EA#ABU - HP ProOne 440 G9. Plus 100 units of cat# 4G4N7AV - HP Pro 400 G9. Purchased via CCS framework RM6098 for the provision of Technology Products & Associated Services 2 - Lot 8 Catalogue. ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published18 September 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date18 September 2025
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date28 September 2025

About the buyer

British Transport Police Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 30200000 · Computer equipment and supplies

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.