Awarded contract

PURCH2693 – PPE1003814 Direct Award for the Provision of Market Intelligence Data

Details

Value
GBP 69,654
Topic
Market and economic research; polling and statistics
Published
19 September 2025

Tender description

PURCH2693 – PPE1003814 Direct Award for the Provision of Market Intelligence Data Lot 1: PURCH2693 – PPE1003814 Direct Award for the Provision of Market Intelligence Data Internal Procurement Policy Exception (PPE) Form completed. Justification: Regulations 2015-15-Research and Development Services

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date18 September 2025
  2. Completed: Award published19 September 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

University of Glasgow is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79300000 · Market and economic research; polling and statistics

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

3 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PURCH2693 – PPE1003814 Direct Award for the Provision of Market Intelligence Data.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to PURCH2693 – PPE1003814 Direct Award for the Provision of Market Intelligence Data, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Glasgow.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.