Awarded contract

Public Bus Service (Lot 5): TR372 (2nd April 2025)

Details

Value
GBP 131,750
Duration
8 years
Topic
Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
Published
18 September 2025

Tender description

This is a mini-competition from Lot 5 of the Devon County Council Passenger Transport Dynamic Purchasing System (CP1185 15). For the supply and provision of one or more public transport contracts throughout Devon. The projected duration of each contract is eight years however the Devon County Council Passenger Transport Standard Conditions of Contract still apply, and therefore either the contractor or DCC can give notice as per the terms and conditions to terminate the contract at any time. For the supply and provision of TR372

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 September 2025
  2. Completed: Award published18 September 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date1 September 2033in 7 years

About the buyer

Devon County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 60000000 · Transport services (excl. Waste transport)

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

77 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Public Bus Service (Lot 5): TR372 (2nd April 2025).

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Public Bus Service (Lot 5): TR372 (2nd April 2025), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 39,910
    £350.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Devon County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.