Expired contract

PSE999-GEN Non Household Municipal (NHM) Waste Readiness & Waste Strategy Support

Details

Value
GBP 50,000
Duration
4 months
Topic
Waste analysis services
Published
15 September 2025

Tender description

WRAP is delivering projects for Defra and DAERA to support policy and waste sector development across England and Northern Ireland. This RFQ covers two workstreams: NHM waste readiness and waste strategy. WRAP seeks one suitably qualified contractor per workstream to deliver activities from the project plans. To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=980359108 ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published15 September 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date15 September 2025
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 December 2025

About the buyer

Waste and Resources Action Programme is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79723000 · Waste analysis services
  • 90500000 · Refuse and waste related services
  • 90710000 · Environmental management

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

38 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PSE999-GEN Non Household Municipal (NHM) Waste Readiness & Waste Strategy Support.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.