Awarded contract

Provision of Secondary School and PE Uniform

Details

Value
GBP 887,163.75
Duration
5 years
Topic
Clothing, footwear, luggage articles and accessories
Published
17 September 2025

Tender description

This Further Competition (FC) is being issued by Aston Community Education Trust (ACET) to procure School and PE uniform for three years via the Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) for sustainable and ethically sourced goods and services, delivering social value in local communities ACET requires Secondary School and PE Uniform and would like to procure these through a capable Supplier under one contract. The School and PE Uniform procured as part of this competition are Academy PE Kit: Black and yellow T-shirt General School Uniform Black pencil skirt Black blazer with the academy badge School badge (Parents may choose to buy a plain blazer elsewhere) Academy-approved clip-on tie

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published17 September 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 April 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2031in 5 years

About the buyer

HEART ACADEMIES TRUST is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 18000000 · Clothing, footwear, luggage articles and accessories

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of Secondary School and PE Uniform, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,211
    £71.3bn
  2. 3,525
    £45.6bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to HEART ACADEMIES TRUST.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.