Provision of Relocation & Construction of Happisburgh Car Park
Details
- Buyer
- Norse Group Limited
- Supplier(s)
- MALCOLM ABBS LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 641,758
- Duration
- 5 months
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 16 September 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The NORSE GROUP are the largest commercial local authority trading company in the UK, with the aim of improving people’s lives whilst generating a sustainable and ethical profit for the public sector. North Norfolk District Council are seeking suitably qualified bids for the decommissioning of the existing car park and entrance. The reclamation and reuse of materials where feasible, construction of new entrance, highway improvements, construction of new car park, installation of necessary signage and planting of landscaping. The Happisburgh area is subject to ongoing coastal erosion with the existing car park access due to succumb to erosion in the future To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=986828116 ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award date15 September 2025
- Completed: Award published16 September 2025Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date27 February 2026
About the buyer
Norse Group Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
- 45210000 · Building construction work
- 45213312 · Car park building construction work
- 45220000 · Engineering works and construction works
- 45233200 · Various surface works
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norse-group-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norse-group-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norse-group-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norse-group-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norse-group-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norse-group-limited.gov |
152 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Relocation & Construction of Happisburgh Car Park.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of Relocation & Construction of Happisburgh Car Park, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Norse Group Limited.
- 389£10.0bn
- 104£762.9m
- 92£6.2m
- 78£866.9m
- 72£195.3m
- 44£9.2m
- 41£174.1m
- 40£25.1m
- 35£29.1m
- 27£143.1m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
