Awarded contract

Provision of Architect Led Multi-Disciplinary Design Team for K-Block Relocation (RIBA Stages 0-7)

Details

Value
GBP 60,731.88
Topic
Construction consultancy services
Published
19 September 2025

Tender description

The University of Strathclyde has awarded a Contract for the Provision of Architect Led Multi-Disciplinary Design Team for K-Block Relocation (RIBA Stages 0-7) (UOS-38548-2025). This was conducted through a call-off via a direct-award under the Scotland Excel framework agreement for Building Construction Consultancy (BCC) (0920). Lot 1: The University of Strathclyde has awarded a Contract for the Provision of Architect Led Multi-Disciplinary Design Team for K-Block Relocation (RIBA Stages 0-7) (UOS-38548-2025). This was conducted through a call-off via a direct-award under the Scotland Excel framework agreement for Building Construction Consultancy (BCC) (0920).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date16 September 2025
  2. Completed: Award published19 September 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

University of Strathclyde is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71530000 · Construction consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

24 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of Architect Led Multi-Disciplinary Design Team for K-Block Relocation (RIBA Stages 0-7).

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of Architect Led Multi-Disciplinary Design Team for K-Block Relocation (RIBA Stages 0-7), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,153
    £932.4bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Strathclyde.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.