Awarded contract

Provision of a Managed Service for Windows 11 Upgrade

Details

Value
GBP 236,530
Duration
1 year
Topic
Software implementation services
Published
15 September 2025

Tender description

County Durham and Darlington NHS Foundation Trust have awarded a contract to Peregrine International Limited to upgrade all trust devices to windows 11. The contract has been awarded for 12 Months via Crown Commercial Services G-Cloud 14 Framework RM1557.14.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 September 2025
  2. Completed: Award published15 September 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 August 2026in 2 days

About the buyer

County Durham and Darlington NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72263000 · Software implementation services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.