Planned & Reactive Maintenance, Inspection, Testing & Certification of Catering & Refrigeration Equipment
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Swift Maintenance Services (1973) Ltd
- Value
- GBP 134,694
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services of electrical and mechanical building installations
- Published
- 19 September 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Rooftop Housing Association Limited have awarded a contract to Swift Maintenance Services (1973) Limited to provide annual services for planned and reactive maintenance, inspection, testing, condition reporting and certification of commercial catering and refrigeration equipment. The total committed contract value per annum for the provision of services under this contract is £3,673.50 for PPM. Reactive call outs estimated at an annual value of £30,000 (incl. VAT) are chargeable at pre-agreed rates and are not subject to a committed contractual spend. This contract does not cover breakdowns between services due to failure of any component of the equipment serviced and such breakdowns and all materials and spare parts fitted will be extra to the contract. Contract was procured via a Request for Quotes -tenders requested via email from a closed group of local, pre-selected suppliers. Contract period is two years and allows for the option to extend the contract for a further period of two years, subject to satisfactory performance by the supplier, at the sole discretion of Rooftop Housing Association. If you have any questions regarding this award, please email procurement@rooftopgroup.org ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published19 September 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date19 September 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date31 August 2027in 12 months
About the buyer
Rooftop Housing Group Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50710000 · Repair and maintenance services of electrical and mechanical building installations
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rooftop-housing-group-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rooftop-housing-group-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rooftop-housing-group-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rooftop-housing-group-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rooftop-housing-group-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rooftop-housing-group-ltd.gov |
12 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Planned & Reactive Maintenance, Inspection, Testing & Certification of Catering & Refrigeration Equipment.
- Open tender
Property Works and Consultancy DPS
- Open tender
Capital Building Works Projects DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Minor Works - Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Construction work
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Rooftop Housing Group Ltd.
- 160£2.8bn
- 119£1.1bn
- 117£201.1m
- 111£1.5bn
- 103£2.6bn
- 97£301.2m
- 90£45.0m
- 89£105.7m
- 83£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
