P-3264 Supply of Fasteners and Associated Fittings
Details
- Buyer
- Translink
- Supplier(s)
- MARTIN ENGINEERING SUPPLIES LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 750,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Fasteners
- Published
- 19 September 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Translink requires a competent contractor to supply a range of fastener and associated fittings requirements in relation to this contract. The successful contractor will provide industrial storage cabinets to contain the range which will be supplied via direct line fed to approximately 40 stations across its network of workshops and garages. This will be a 3-year contract with extensions of up to 24 months. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award date11 September 2025
- Completed: Award published19 September 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Translink is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44530000 · Fasteners
- 44531400 · Bolts
- 44531510 · Bolts and screws
- 44531520 · Coach bolts and screws
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@translink.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@translink.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@translink.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@translink.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@translink.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@translink.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to P-3264 Supply of Fasteners and Associated Fittings.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Translink.
- 105£1.4bn
- 388£10.0bn
- 104£762.9m
- 91£6.2m
- 78£866.9m
- 72£195.3m
- 48£82.5m
- 44£436.2k
- 44£9.2m
- 41£174.1m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
