North Ayrshire Council, Annual Cumulative Award Notice, Scotland Excel Facilities Framework Spend 24/25
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Value
- GBP 313,033.7
- Topic
- General public services
- Published
- 16 September 2025
Tender description
North Ayrshire Council are publishing this annual Cumulative Award Notice to reflect the spend against the Scotland Excel Facilities Frameworks for the period commencing 1st April 2024 to 31st March 2025, as listed below. The Contract Notice does not include any individual call-offs (mini-competitions or direct awards) above 50,000 GBP for supplies and services or 2,000,000 GBP for works which an Award Notice would have been published at the time of award. 1919 Catering, Disposables & Sundries - Bunzl UK Ltd T/A Lockhart Catering, GMC Corsehill, Alliance Disposables Ltd, Nisbets Plc and Unico Ltd - 83,510.92GBP 1921 Repair and Maintenance of Catering Equipment - Merchant City Refrigeration (scotland) Ltd - 18,914.75GBP 2021 Water Coolers - Aquaid Franchising Ltd (t/a Aquaid Glasgow) and Eden Springs Uk Ltd - 23,542.78GBP 0523 Cleaning Equipment - DMG Floorcare Ltd - 65,266.08GBP 1022 First Aid Materials - Aero Healthcare Ltd and Fast-aid Products Ltd - 21,928.30GBP 1322 Commercial Catering Equipment - Bunzl UK Ltd T/A Lockhart Catering, Instock Disposables and Nisbets Plc - 99,870.87GBP Lot 1: North Ayrshire Council are publishing this annual Cumulative Award Notice to reflect the spend against the Scotland Excel Facilities Frameworks for the period commencing 1st April 2024 to 31st March 2025.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 April 2024
- Completed: Award published16 September 2025Current notice
About the buyer
North Ayrshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 75110000 · General public services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-ayrshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-ayrshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-ayrshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-ayrshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-ayrshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-ayrshire-council.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to North Ayrshire Council, Annual Cumulative Award Notice, Scotland Excel Facilities Framework Spend 24/25.
- Open tender
Probation services
Related topics
Topics related to North Ayrshire Council, Annual Cumulative Award Notice, Scotland Excel Facilities Framework Spend 24/25, ranked by notice volume.
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to North Ayrshire Council.
- 205£250.2m
- 188£193.0m
- 184£983.3m
- 158£996.4m
- 157£342.6m
- 151£29.4m
- 143£38.6m
- 130£1.8bn
- 130£2.2bn
- 127£164.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
