NLPU TV Broadcast
Details
- Supplier(s)
- 1ST LOOK LTD
- Value
- GBP 300,000
- Duration
- 5 months
- Topic
- Television broadcast transmission services
- Published
- 16 September 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Three-part TV series / Sky History broadcast funded by the National Lottery Promotions Unit (NLPU). The series will explore the fundamental and life-changing impact that National Lottery funding has on heritage projects all over the country and the wider impact that has on good causes. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 September 2025
- Completed: Award published16 September 2025Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 January 2026
About the buyer
The National Lottery Community Fund is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 64228100 · Television broadcast transmission services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-national-lottery-community-fund.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-national-lottery-community-fund.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-national-lottery-community-fund.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-national-lottery-community-fund.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-national-lottery-community-fund.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-national-lottery-community-fund.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to NLPU TV Broadcast.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The National Lottery Community Fund.
- 2,599£1.6bn
- 882£19.4bn
- 678£8.8bn
- 463£15.4bn
- 426£3.8bn
- 341£20.3m
- 294£367.0m
- 257£233.4m
- 247£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
