NCC1616 66-68 Lindsay Avenue Repairs & Maintenance
Details
- Duration
- 2 months
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 18 September 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Northumberland County Council is looking to appoint a contract to undertake the works below on 66-68 Lindsay Avenue. The contractor is advised that one of these (or both)of these properties will be fully occupied for the duration of the works and access and egress must be available at all times. The properties are semi-detached bungalows and suffering from severe wall tie failure. The works required are to remove all existing cavity wall insulation and replace with Polybead (Superbeard 33+) insulation. Remove sections of brickwork and clean out the cavities of all debris. Renew all lintels above window and doors openings. Replace any defective bricks to all elevations of the properties and to gride out and repoint all elevations of properties. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published18 September 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date18 September 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date17 November 2025
About the buyer
Northumberland County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northumberland-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northumberland-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northumberland-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northumberland-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northumberland-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northumberland-county-council.gov |
117 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to NCC1616 66-68 Lindsay Avenue Repairs & Maintenance.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Northumberland County Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
