Awarded contract

Mental Health Services

Details

Value
GBP 955,733,835
Topic
Health services
Published
19 September 2025

Tender description

Provision of Mental Health Services to our patient population Lot 1: Description of the services to be provided: Provision of Mental Health Services to our patient population An award has been made following direct award process A. -The lifetime value of the contract is £955,733,835 (Mental Health £941,530,330 and Community Forensic £14,203,505) The dates between which the contract provides for the services are 1 April 2025 to 31 March 2030.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date23 January 2025
  2. Completed: Award published19 September 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS Nottingham & Nottinghamshire Integrated Care Board is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85100000 · Health services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

59 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Mental Health Services.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.