Awarded contract
Maintenance and Support of Aruba Switches
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Bechtle Limited
- Value
- GBP 24,494.81
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Data network management and support services
- Published
- 16 September 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The Maintenance and Support of 66 Aruba Network switches ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published16 September 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date16 September 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date31 July 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
The Crown Prosecution Service (CPS) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72315000 · Data network management and support services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-crown-prosecution-service-cps.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-crown-prosecution-service-cps.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-crown-prosecution-service-cps.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-crown-prosecution-service-cps.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-crown-prosecution-service-cps.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-crown-prosecution-service-cps.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Maintenance and Support of Aruba Switches.
Related topics
Topics related to Maintenance and Support of Aruba Switches, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 4,113£205.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The Crown Prosecution Service (CPS).
BuyersCountValue
- 207£6.3bn
- 150£129.7m
- 89£16.5m
- 84£16.4m
- 79£104.4m
- 64£342.0m
- 57£239.8m
- 50£32.1m
- 48£35.1m
- 39£10.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
