Awarded contract
LDC-557 Vehicle Tracking
Details
- Supplier(s)
- IN CAR TELEMATICS LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 12,480
- Duration
- 3 years
- Published
- 15 September 2025
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Grey Fleet Vehicle Tracking
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 August 2025
- Completed: Award published15 September 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 July 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Lichfield District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lichfield-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lichfield-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lichfield-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lichfield-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lichfield-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lichfield-district-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to LDC-557 Vehicle Tracking, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 3,620£736.3bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Lichfield District Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
