Awarded contract

Landfilling of Contract Waste

Details

Value
GBP 186,731.05
Topic
Refuse and waste related services
Published
18 September 2025

Tender description

As a waste collection and treatment authority, South Gloucestershire Council requires landfilling services for waste collected from the kerbside, and from Council Household Waste Recycling Centres (HWRCs) and Transfer Stations. The Council has appointed a supplier to provide landfilling services. Lot 1: As a waste collection and treatment authority, South Gloucestershire Council requires landfilling services for waste collected from the kerbside and from Council Household Waste Recycling Centres (HWRCs) and Transfer Stations. The Council has appointed a supplier to provide landfilling services.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date31 October 2024
  2. Completed: Award published18 September 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

South Gloucestershire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 90500000 · Refuse and waste related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

31 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Landfilling of Contract Waste.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Landfilling of Contract Waste, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 7,164
    £601.0bn
  2. 4,499
    £122.6bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to South Gloucestershire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.