KAS/CKI CDS/19207760 - REPLACE SPORTS HALL FLOORING ITT
Details
- Supplier(s)
- IDCC Services Ltd
- Value
- GBP 73,462
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 15 September 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
As part of the re-role at Cookham Wood, it has been decided to use the sports hall for its intended function and not as a gym. Following the removal of the gym equipment it has become apparent that the existing flooring is damaged and requires replacement. To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=965854085 ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award date22 August 2025
- Completed: Award published15 September 2025Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date5 December 2025
About the buyer
Gov Facility Services Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gov-facility-services-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gov-facility-services-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gov-facility-services-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gov-facility-services-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gov-facility-services-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gov-facility-services-limited.gov |
120 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to KAS/CKI CDS/19207760 - REPLACE SPORTS HALL FLOORING ITT.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Fair Park Regeneration
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
