Awarded contract

IT2334 PSP IT Connectivity 2025

Details

Value
GBP 42,854
Duration
3 years
Topic
Internet services
Published
15 September 2025

Tender description

IT2334 PSP IT Connectivity 2025 Broadband connectivity for Porton Down Science Park renewal for 2025 ## Contract award Title: IT2334 PSP IT Connectivity 2025

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date12 September 2025
  2. Completed: Award published15 September 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date7 September 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Wiltshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72400000 · Internet services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Wiltshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.