Invitation to Tender for a Mobile Phone Contract Across Shropshire and Herefordshire
Details
- Buyer
- Connexus Housing Ltd
- Value
- GBP 175,000
- Topic
- Mobile telephones
- Published
- 19 September 2025
- Submission
- 21 October 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Connexus is seeking a mobile phone network provider to supply and manager mobile voice and data connections for its employees. This tender invites proposals for a service to provide: Approximately 502 voice and data enabled connections. Approximately 25 data only connections. A monthly pooled data allowance of 1 Terabyte across connections. Note please that the contract is for connections only, no handsets are required. Geographical coverage and connectivity are key parts of the tender. Connexus operate primarily in the rural counties of Herefordshire and Shropshire. Applicants should demonstrate a strong understanding of the mobile network coverage within these regions including knowledge of areas which potentially weaker signal strength. Proposals should detail the network infrastructure and technologies utilised to ensure reliable service across this geographical area. To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1000951825
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published19 September 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date21 October 2025
About the buyer
Connexus Housing Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 32250000 · Mobile telephones
- 64212000 · Mobile-telephone services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@connexus-housing-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@connexus-housing-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@connexus-housing-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@connexus-housing-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@connexus-housing-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@connexus-housing-ltd.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Invitation to Tender for a Mobile Phone Contract Across Shropshire and Herefordshire.
Related topics
Topics related to Invitation to Tender for a Mobile Phone Contract Across Shropshire and Herefordshire, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,113£205.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Connexus Housing Ltd.
- 156£2.8bn
- 116£1.1bn
- 116£201.1m
- 107£1.5bn
- 100£2.6bn
- 89£297.3m
- 88£44.9m
- 86£105.5m
- 82£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
