Investment Management Fees
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Blackrock Investment Management (UK) Ltd
- Value
- GBP 131,000
- Duration
- 10 months
- Topic
- Banking and investment services
- Published
- 15 September 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Investment Management Fees for UEA Staff Superannuation Scheme - investment provider selected by Investment advisers rather than through procurement Investment managers selected by Trustees on advice of Investment Advisers Aon. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published15 September 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date15 September 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 July 2026
About the buyer
University of East Anglia is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 66100000 · Banking and investment services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-east-anglia.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-east-anglia.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-east-anglia.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-east-anglia.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-east-anglia.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-east-anglia.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Investment Management Fees.
- Open tender
Systems and technical consultancy services
Related topics
Topics related to Investment Management Fees, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,014£31.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University of East Anglia.
- 338£19.4m
- 270£317.1m
- 133£196.2m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 104£64.2m
- 101£60.1m
- 93£27.7m
- 85£83.4m
- 84£16.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
