Installation of solar batteries at the Dales Museum, Colvend office and Yoredale office
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Anelec Group Ltd
- Value
- GBP 67,050
- Duration
- 5 months
- Topic
- Batteries
- Published
- 15 September 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The Authority wishes to award a contract for the supply and installation of solar batteries at three of our sites: 1. The Dales Countryside Museum, Station Yard, Burtersett Road, Hawes, DL8 3NT 2. Colvend office, Hebden Road, Grassington, BD23 5LB 3. Yoredale office, Bainbridge, Leyburn, DL8 3EL ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award date5 September 2025
- Completed: Award published15 September 2025Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date1 February 2026
About the buyer
Yorkshire Dales National Park Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 31440000 · Batteries
- 45350000 · Mechanical installations
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@yorkshire-dales-national-park-authority.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@yorkshire-dales-national-park-authority.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@yorkshire-dales-national-park-authority.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@yorkshire-dales-national-park-authority.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@yorkshire-dales-national-park-authority.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@yorkshire-dales-national-park-authority.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Installation of solar batteries at the Dales Museum, Colvend office and Yoredale office.
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Minor Works - Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Construction work
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Yorkshire Dales National Park Authority.
- 388£10.0bn
- 104£762.9m
- 91£6.2m
- 78£866.9m
- 72£195.3m
- 48£82.5m
- 44£9.2m
- 41£174.1m
- 40£25.1m
- 35£29.1m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
