Awarded contract

HCC - 01/25 - Provision of the Neurodiversity Support Hub - AWARD

Details

Value
GBP 1,350,000
Duration
4 years
Topic
Health and social work services
Published
19 September 2025

Tender description

Following a procurement, Hertfordshire County Council has awarded contracts for the Provision of the Neurodiversity Support Hub This is an award notice and this opportunity is now closed. The successful supplier is The ADD-vance ADHD and Autism Trust The estimated total value of the Contract is £1,350,00.00 and is for the core Contract period and also includes the approximate value for extensions. The initial term of this contract is two (2) years and six (6) months with a possible extension of up to a further two (2) years at the Councils discretion. FTS Contract Notice Number: F03. 2025/S 000-058172 FTS Contract Award Notice Number: F03. 2025/S 000-058172

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published19 September 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 October 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 June 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

Hertfordshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85000000 · Health and social work services
  • 85300000 · Social work and related services
  • 85310000 · Social work services
  • 85311200 · Welfare services for the handicapped
  • 85311300 · Welfare services for children and young people
  • 85312300 · Guidance and counselling services
  • 85312310 · Guidance services
  • 85323000 · Community health services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

277 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to HCC - 01/25 - Provision of the Neurodiversity Support Hub - AWARD.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Hertfordshire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.