Gutter and roof cleaning maintenance framework - University of Aberdeen
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Alpha-FM Ltd, N.E.R.E.C. Ltd
- Value
- GBP 80,000
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services
- Published
- 19 September 2025
Tender description
Awarded contract for service to cover reactive, planned & statutory maintenance and associated services to include, but not limited to: External and internal building fabric and surrounding roads and paths cleaning maintenance Replacement of floorcoverings around campus. Vacuum system with camera - Gutter cleaning inclusive of hoppers, outlets and downpipes. Vacuum system - Roof cleaning inclusive of flat surfaces, parapets, tabling, outlets and downpipes. Vacuum system - Clearing roofs of excess water due to outlet blockages. Vacuum system - Road gulley cleaning. Surface soakaway channel cleaning. Entrance matting drainage channel cleaning. Internal floors – floor Burnishing Building glass canopy cleaning. Building profiled sheeting canopies cleaning. Granite cleaning. Stonework cleaning. Power washing. (roofs, paths, stringer courses, canopies, external access & egress areas, steps.) Steam cleaning. Cleaning of campus signage. Cleaning of stainless-steel facias and facades. Removal of graffiti around campus from buildings and external walls. Cleaning after flood damage. Builders cleans on completion of refurbishment works. Sparkle cleans on completion of refurbishment works. Drone associated works, camera only and cleaning options. Lot 1: Awarded contract for service to cover reactive, planned & statutory maintenance and associated services to include, but not limited to: External and internal building fabric and surrounding roads and paths cleaning maintenance Replacement of floorcoverings around campus. Vacuum system with camera - Gutter cleaning inclusive of hoppers, outlets and downpipes. Vacuum system - Roof cleaning inclusive of flat surfaces, parapets, tabling, outlets and downpipes. Vacuum system - Clearing roofs of excess water due to outlet blockages. Vacuum system - Road gulley cleaning. Surface soakaway channel cleaning. Entrance matting drainage channel cleaning. Internal floors – floor Burnishing Building glass canopy cleaning. Building profiled sheeting canopies cleaning. Granite cleaning. Stonework cleaning. Power washing. (roofs, paths, stringer courses, canopies, external access & egress areas, steps.) Steam cleaning. Cleaning of campus signage. Cleaning of stainless-steel facias and facades. Removal of graffiti around campus from buildings and external walls. Cleaning after flood damage. Builders cleans on completion of refurbishment works. Sparkle cleans on completion of refurbishment works. Drone associated works, camera only and cleaning options.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date16 July 2025
- Completed: Award published19 September 2025Current notice
About the buyer
University of Aberdeen is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-aberdeen.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-aberdeen.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-aberdeen.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-aberdeen.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-aberdeen.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-aberdeen.gov |
87 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Gutter and roof cleaning maintenance framework - University of Aberdeen.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Gutter and roof cleaning maintenance framework - University of Aberdeen, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
- 398£4.8bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University of Aberdeen.
- 224£375.6m
- 154£62.0m
- 153£68.4m
- 52£12.0m
- 47£13.2m
- 31£5.5m
- 25£71.3m
- 22£4.3m
- 22£6.7m
- 20£4.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
