Awarded contract
Framework for the Supply of Wire Fencing Materials
Details
- Buyer
- Forestry Commission
- Supplier(s)
- Tornado Wire
- Value
- GBP 1,500,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Fencing components
- Published
- 17 September 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Framework agreement for the supply of wire fencing materials to Forestry Commission locations across England. ## Contract award Title: Supply of Wire Fencing Materials
Timeline
- Completed: Award date11 September 2025
- Completed: Award published17 September 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date28 September 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Forestry Commission is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34928220 · Fencing components
- 44312000 · Fencing wire
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@forestry-commission.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@forestry-commission.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@forestry-commission.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@forestry-commission.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@forestry-commission.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@forestry-commission.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Framework for the Supply of Wire Fencing Materials.
- Open tender
Omega DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Framework for the Supply of Wire Fencing Materials, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 3,917£24.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Forestry Commission.
BuyersCountValue
- 207£6.3bn
- 89£16.5m
- 84£16.4m
- 79£104.4m
- 50£32.1m
- 39£10.3m
- 36£5.7m
- 33£19.2m
- 15£2.8m
- 12£1.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
