Awarded contract
Framework for the Supply and Delivery of Specialist Coffee and Tea
Details
- Supplier(s)
- FC ROAST LIMITED, Gold Box UK Limited
- Value
- GBP 20,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Coffee
- Published
- 17 September 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Framework for the Supply and Delivery of Specialist Coffees and Teas ## Contract award ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published17 September 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date17 September 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Sunderland City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 15861000 · Coffee
- 15863000 · Tea
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sunderland-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sunderland-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sunderland-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sunderland-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sunderland-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sunderland-city-council.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Framework for the Supply and Delivery of Specialist Coffee and Tea.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Sunderland City Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
