Closed tender

Framework Agreement For Gas Heating Replacement To Council Housing Properties In The Falkirk Area

Details

Value
GBP 5,100,000
Topic
Construction work
Published
19 September 2025
Submission
24 October 2025

Tender description

Installing gas central heating appliances and systems Removal of the existing heating systems Associated builder and electrical works Lot 1: The procurement / framework will be conducted in 2No stages: Stage 1 – SPD submissions will be invited and assessed to identify Providers with the capability to carry out the works identified within the Framework documentation. Stage 2 – The framework documentation will contain detailed information relating to the requirements. Providers will provide tender documentation with regards to Price and Quality which will be assessed with a view to selecting the Most Economically Advantageous Tenders. The employer will seek to form a framework agreement with 3-8 Providers.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published19 September 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date24 October 2025

About the buyer

Falkirk Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45000000 · Construction work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

117 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Framework Agreement For Gas Heating Replacement To Council Housing Properties In The Falkirk Area.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Framework Agreement For Gas Heating Replacement To Council Housing Properties In The Falkirk Area, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 15,001
    £1.2tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Falkirk Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.