Footwear - Police, Fire and Rescue
Details
- Buyer
- BlueLight Commercial
- Supplier(s)
17 suppliers
- Alt Berg Limited
- BEECHWOOD EQUIPMENT LIMITED
- Clad Safety Limited
- COONEEN PROTECTION LIMITED
- Future Garments T/A Eurox Ltd
- Goliath Footwear Limited
- Hunter Apparel Solutions Limited
- INTERNATIONAL BRANDS GROUP UK LTD
- ITURRI S.A.
- J P Bond & Co
- JOLLY SCARPE ROMANIA S.R.L.
- Jolly scarpe S.p.A.
- Michael Lupon Associates Limited
- MWUK Ltd
- Niton Equipment Limited
- Oxford Safety Supplies Ltd
- Task Force Distribution Ltd
- Value
- GBP 24,000,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Footwear
- Published
- 16 September 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This framework covers the provision of footwear for both Policing and Fire requirements. Footwear is an integral part of uniform for both Officers and Staff across Blue light organisations. The specification outlines the key requirements for each product required, as part of a Lot structure. All items must be designed to accommodate both male and female officers and staff and be available in a range of sizes from 3 to 14. ## Contract award Title: Lot 1 - Police General Safety Boots Lots: - Lot LOT-0001: Police General Safety Boot ## Contract award Title: Lot 2 - Fire & Rescue General Safety Boot Lots: - Lot LOT-0002: Fire & Rescue General Safety Boot ## Contract award Title: Lot 3 - Specialised Duty Boots Lots: - Lot LOT-0003: Specialised Duty Boots ## Contract award Title: Lot 4 - Public Order Boots Lots: - Lot LOT-0004: Public Order Boots
Timeline
- Completed: Award date15 September 2025
- Completed: Award published16 September 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
BlueLight Commercial is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 18800000 · Footwear
- 35811200 · Police uniforms
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bluelight-commercial.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bluelight-commercial.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bluelight-commercial.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bluelight-commercial.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bluelight-commercial.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bluelight-commercial.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Footwear - Police, Fire and Rescue.
Related topics
Topics related to Footwear - Police, Fire and Rescue, ranked by notice volume.
- 3,525£45.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to BlueLight Commercial.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 938£2.2bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
