Awarded contract

Floorcovering maintenance framework - University of Aberdeen

Details

Value
GBP 100,000
Topic
Repair and maintenance services
Published
19 September 2025

Tender description

Awarded contract for service to cover reactive, planned & statutory maintenance and associated services to include, but not limited to: General Maintenance of all floorcoverings on campus. Replacement of floorcoverings around campus. Removal of existing floorcoverings. Screeding floors. Install resin floors Terrazzo floor repairs Laying of new carpets, carpet tiles, and vinyl. Supply and install external nosing’s and landings nonslip products. Supply and install external mattings. Refurbishment priced works. Lot 1: Awarded contract will be for service to cover reactive, planned & statutory maintenance and associated services to include, but not limited to: General Maintenance of all floorcoverings on campus. Replacement of floorcoverings around campus. Removal of existing floorcoverings. Screeding floors. Install resin floors Terrazzo floor repairs Laying of new carpets, carpet tiles, and vinyl. Supply and install external nosing’s and landings nonslip products. Supply and install external mattings. Refurbishment priced works.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date7 July 2025
  2. Completed: Award published19 September 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

University of Aberdeen is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

87 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Floorcovering maintenance framework - University of Aberdeen.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Floorcovering maintenance framework - University of Aberdeen, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,753
    £160.9bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Aberdeen.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.