Expired contract
Fibre Optic & Cat6 Cable Installation
Details
- Value
- GBP 13,527
- Topic
- Optical-fibre cables for data transmission
- Published
- 18 September 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Installation of Fibre Optic & Cat6 Cables to support the movement of the Digital Preservation Lab and the relocation of the Collection Care Department's strong room. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Contract expiry date13 June 2025
- Completed: Award published18 September 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date18 September 2025
About the buyer
The National Archives is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 32562300 · Optical-fibre cables for data transmission
- 45311000 · Electrical wiring and fitting work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-national-archives.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-national-archives.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-national-archives.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-national-archives.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-national-archives.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-national-archives.gov |
12 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Fibre Optic & Cat6 Cable Installation.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
- Open tender
Construction work
Related topics
Topics related to Fibre Optic & Cat6 Cable Installation, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 1,081£147.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The National Archives.
BuyersCountValue
- 207£6.3bn
- 143£122.5m
- 84£16.4m
- 75£103.6m
- 50£32.1m
- 37£2.3m
- 36£5.7m
- 33£19.2m
- 15£2.8m
- 12£1.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
