Awarded contract
Facilitation of a strategic workshop - Employer Support Service
Details
- Buyer
- Social Care Wales
- Supplier(s)
- NOREEN BLANLUET CONSULTANCY
- Value
- GBP 4,600
- Topic
- Training services
- Published
- 17 September 2025
- Source
- uk:sell2wales
Tender description
The supplier will design and lead a strategic workshop with 11 members of Social Care Wales’s Leadership team and colleagues from the Employer Support Service.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date8 September 2025
- Completed: Award published17 September 2025Current notice
About the buyer
Social Care Wales is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80500000 · Training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@social-care-wales.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@social-care-wales.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@social-care-wales.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@social-care-wales.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@social-care-wales.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@social-care-wales.gov |
76 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Facilitation of a strategic workshop - Employer Support Service.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Social Care Wales.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,599£1.6bn
- 882£19.4bn
- 678£8.8bn
- 463£15.4bn
- 426£3.8bn
- 341£20.3m
- 294£367.0m
- 257£233.4m
- 247£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
