External Improvement Works to Clock Tower, Old Town Hall, Banbridge
Details
- Supplier(s)
- JPM (Contracts) Ltd
- Value
- GBP 130,560
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- Roof works and other special trade construction works
- Published
- 16 September 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
1.1 Armagh City, Banbridge and Craigavon Borough Council ("the Council") invites Tenders from suitably experienced and qualified Contractors to provide the following services in accordance with the detailed scope of works. Works involves the refurbishment of the Clocktower at 1 Scarva Street, Banbridge, County Down, BT32 3DA. The construction activities associated with this project includes the full strip out of the external render, render board, leadwork, timberwork, numerals, and clock hands to the clocktower. Proposed works are to include for, but not limited to; new render board, new render, new leadwork, new timberwork, refurbish numerals and clock hands, clean polycarbonate clock face and redecorate copper clockface ## Contract award Title: External Improvement Works to Clock Tower, Old Town Hall, Banbridge
Timeline
- Completed: Award date8 September 2025
- Completed: Award published16 September 2025Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date28 November 2025
About the buyer
Armagh City Banbridge and Craigavon Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45260000 · Roof works and other special trade construction works
- 45262510 · Stonework
- 45454100 · Restoration work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@armagh-city-banbridge-and-craigavon-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@armagh-city-banbridge-and-craigavon-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@armagh-city-banbridge-and-craigavon-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@armagh-city-banbridge-and-craigavon-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@armagh-city-banbridge-and-craigavon-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@armagh-city-banbridge-and-craigavon-borough-council.gov |
22 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to External Improvement Works to Clock Tower, Old Town Hall, Banbridge.
- Open tender
Roofing and Associated Work - Dynamic Market
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
Re-Roofing Installations
- Open tender
Re-Roofing Installations
- Open tender
DPS
Related topics
Topics related to External Improvement Works to Clock Tower, Old Town Hall, Banbridge, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Armagh City Banbridge and Craigavon Borough Council.
- 362£148.9m
- 240£40.5m
- 136£4.1bn
- 113£92.6m
- 80£120.4m
- 42£5.7m
- 42£4.0m
- 13£13.8m
- 3£1.2m
- 1,062£979.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
