Awarded contract

Evaluation of Ofsted's Renewed Approach to Education Inspection

Details

Supplier(s)
IFF Resarch
Value
GBP 715,000
Topic
Agricultural, farming, fishing, forestry and related products
Published
17 September 2025

Tender description

Monitoring and evaluation services procured via Crown Commercial Service dynamic purchasing system RM6126 (Research & Insights) Lot 1: Design and delivery, by an independent supplier, of a multi-stage, mixed-methods evaluation to assess the implementation and impact of Ofsted's revised Education Inspection Framework

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date11 September 2025
  2. Completed: Award published17 September 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Office for Standards in Education, Children's Services and Skills (Ofsted) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 03000000 · Agricultural, farming, fishing, forestry and related products
  • 79419000 · Evaluation consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

17 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Evaluation of Ofsted's Renewed Approach to Education Inspection.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Evaluation of Ofsted's Renewed Approach to Education Inspection, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,282
    £11.0bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.