Awarded contract
EPT- 58661 Maiden Erlegh Trust Lot 2 Cleaning Services 004582
Details
- Buyer
- Maiden Erlegh Trust
- Supplier(s)
- Ever Brite Cleaning Services Ltd
- Value
- GBP 3,662,895.26
- Topic
- Car park control equipment
- Published
- 16 September 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Cleaning Services Lot 1: Cleaning Services
Timeline
- Completed: Award date17 August 2025
- Completed: Award published16 September 2025Current notice
About the buyer
Maiden Erlegh Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34926000 · Car park control equipment
- 35125300 · Security cameras
- 45452000 · Exterior cleaning work for buildings
- 55300000 · Restaurant and food-serving services
- 55500000 · Canteen and catering services
- 79715000 · Patrol services
- 79992000 · Reception services
- 79993000 · Building and facilities management services
- 90000000 · Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services
- 90511000 · Refuse collection services
- 90524100 · Clinical-waste collection services
- 90524200 · Clinical-waste disposal services
- 90900000 · Cleaning and sanitation services
- 98351000 · Car park management services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@maiden-erlegh-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@maiden-erlegh-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@maiden-erlegh-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@maiden-erlegh-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@maiden-erlegh-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@maiden-erlegh-trust.gov |
63 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to EPT- 58661 Maiden Erlegh Trust Lot 2 Cleaning Services 004582.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Maiden Erlegh Trust.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,499£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 938£2.2bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
