Elective Care Services - Ophthalmology Services - Humber and North Yorkshire
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Newmedica
- Value
- GBP 7,084,241
- Topic
- Ophthalmologist services
- Published
- 17 September 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Elective Care Services - Ophthalmology Services - Humber and North Yorkshire relating to healthcare services in respect of which a patient is offered a choice of provider and team. Lot 1: Elective Care Services - Ophthalmology Services - Humber and North Yorkshire relating to healthcare services in respect of which a patient is offered a choice of provider and team. The contract relates to an existing service provision, provided by an existing provider. NHS Humber and North Yorkshire ICB has made a contract award following direct award process B of The Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023 based on the proposed contracting arrangements relate to healthcare services in respect of which a patient is offered a choice of provider. Approximate lifetime value of the contract is £7,084,241 Contract term - 1 April 2025 to 31 March 2026
Timeline
- Completed: Award date15 May 2025
- Completed: Award published17 September 2025Current notice
About the buyer
NHS Humber and North Yorkshire Integrated Care Board is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85121281 · Ophthalmologist services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-humber-and-north-yorkshire-integrated-care-board.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-humber-and-north-yorkshire-integrated-care-board.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-humber-and-north-yorkshire-integrated-care-board.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-humber-and-north-yorkshire-integrated-care-board.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-humber-and-north-yorkshire-integrated-care-board.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-humber-and-north-yorkshire-integrated-care-board.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Elective Care Services - Ophthalmology Services - Humber and North Yorkshire.
Related topics
Topics related to Elective Care Services - Ophthalmology Services - Humber and North Yorkshire, ranked by notice volume.
- 7,803£677.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS Humber and North Yorkshire Integrated Care Board.
- 520£302.7m
- 192£55.9m
- 178£1.1tn
- 152£87.4m
- 142£775.2m
- 122£136.0bn
- 111£259.8m
- 105£1.4bn
- 97£11.5bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
