Economic Opportunities Review for Greater Brighton
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Nathaniel Lichfields & Partners Ltd
- Duration
- 2 months
- Topic
- Economic research services
- Published
- 18 September 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The Greater Brighton Economic Board wishes to contract with organisations that have experience in economic research to shape and conduct a research study. The study will identify the key potential economic opportunities for the region following establishment of the MCCA. There needs to be an understanding of how the benefits of the MCCA, in terms of the devolved strategic powers and capacity, can deliver beneficial outcomes for the residents of Greater Brighton and wider Sussex region. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published18 September 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date18 September 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date6 November 2025
About the buyer
Brighton and Hove City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79311400 · Economic research services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@brighton-and-hove-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@brighton-and-hove-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@brighton-and-hove-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@brighton-and-hove-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@brighton-and-hove-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@brighton-and-hove-city-council.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Economic Opportunities Review for Greater Brighton.
- Open tender
Research Services DPS
- Open tender
Research and Insights RM6126
Related topics
Topics related to Economic Opportunities Review for Greater Brighton, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,602£4.0bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Brighton and Hove City Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
