Awarded contract

e-ITT for the provision of New Forest Business and Community Digital Skills Initiative

Details

Supplier(s)
YTKO
Value
GBP 33,320
Duration
11 months
Topic
Education and training services
Published
18 September 2025

Tender description

To develop a New Forest Business and Community Digital Skills Initiative, aimed at helping residents, communities, and businesses across the New Forest District make the most of newly installed ultrafast broadband infrastructure. The selected supplier or partnership will develop and deliver a flexible, inclusive digital skills programme that supports socioeconomic outcomes such as improved productivity, digital inclusion, and reduced isolation. The initiative is funded with a £35,000 budget and must be completed by March 2026, with a focus on creating lasting impact through legacy resources, case studies, and potential match funding. See Appendix B - Outcome Specification for further details. ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published18 September 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date18 September 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 August 2026in 2 days

About the buyer

New Forest District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80000000 · Education and training services
  • 80500000 · Training services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

188 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to e-ITT for the provision of New Forest Business and Community Digital Skills Initiative.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to e-ITT for the provision of New Forest Business and Community Digital Skills Initiative, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,969
    £1.7tn
  3. 4,088
    £269.5bn
  4. 5,030
    £73.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to New Forest District Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.