Awarded contract
DNA and Drug & Alcohol Testing
Details
- Buyer
- Wiltshire Council
- Supplier(s)
- DNA Legal Limited
- Value
- GBP 209,496
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Laboratory services
- Published
- 19 September 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Lot 1 covers DNA Testing. Lot 2 covers Drug & Alcohol Testing. ## Contract award Title: Lot 1 - DNA Testing Lots: - Lot 1: 1 ## Contract award Title: Lot 2 - Drug and Alcohol Testing Lots: - Lot 2: 2
Timeline
- Completed: Award date10 September 2025
- Completed: Award published19 September 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2030in 4 years
About the buyer
Wiltshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71900000 · Laboratory services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wiltshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wiltshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wiltshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wiltshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wiltshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wiltshire-council.gov |
8 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to DNA and Drug & Alcohol Testing.
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
- Open tender
Public security, law and order services
- Open tender
Building and facilities management services
- Open tender
Construction work
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Wiltshire Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
