Awarded contract

DIHD21028 New Housing Development, Former Primary School Site, Aviemore

Details

Value
GBP 3,738,240.89
Topic
Construction work
Published
18 September 2025

Tender description

Construction of 12 housing units together with associated drainage, external services and site works. Lot 1: Construction of 12 housing units together with associated drainage, external services and site works.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date17 September 2025
  2. Completed: Award published18 September 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Highland Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45000000 · Construction work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

120 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to DIHD21028 New Housing Development, Former Primary School Site, Aviemore.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Highland Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.