Expired contract

DHC DH1368 Weymouth Hospital Roof Access Improvement Works

Details

Value
GBP 27,960
Duration
2 months
Topic
Roof repair and maintenance work
Published
15 September 2025

Tender description

Works to improve access internally to main roof and externally to 2 isolated flat roof areas above main roof level ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published15 September 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date15 September 2025
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 October 2025

About the buyer

Dorset HealthCare University NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45261900 · Roof repair and maintenance work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

9 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to DHC DH1368 Weymouth Hospital Roof Access Improvement Works.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to DHC DH1368 Weymouth Hospital Roof Access Improvement Works, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 7,478
    £262.7bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.