Delivery of a Relaxed Christmas Event 2025
Details
- Supplier(s)
- BNL Productions Ltd
- Value
- GBP 26,352
- Duration
- 4 months
- Topic
- Event services
- Published
- 17 September 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Armagh City, Banbridge and Craigavon Borough Council wishes to appoint a specialist company or social enterprise to deliver event management services for the 'Relaxed Christmas' event in Bleary Business and Community Centre, located at 1 Deans Road, Craigavon, throughout a period of time in December 2025. ## Contract award Title: Delivery of a Relaxed Christmas Event 2025
Timeline
- Completed: Award date16 September 2025
- Completed: Award published17 September 2025Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date15 January 2026
About the buyer
Armagh City Banbridge and Craigavon Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79952000 · Event services
- 79953000 · Festival organisation services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@armagh-city-banbridge-and-craigavon-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@armagh-city-banbridge-and-craigavon-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@armagh-city-banbridge-and-craigavon-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@armagh-city-banbridge-and-craigavon-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@armagh-city-banbridge-and-craigavon-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@armagh-city-banbridge-and-craigavon-borough-council.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Delivery of a Relaxed Christmas Event 2025.
Related topics
Topics related to Delivery of a Relaxed Christmas Event 2025, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Armagh City Banbridge and Craigavon Borough Council.
- 353£148.8m
- 235£40.4m
- 136£4.1bn
- 112£92.2m
- 79£120.2m
- 42£5.7m
- 41£4.0m
- 13£13.8m
- 3£1.2m
- 1,016£964.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
