Awarded contract
CPG/12919/2025 - ATAC - Provision of Internet for the British Consulate General in Boston
Details
- Supplier(s)
- VERIZON UK LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 24,008.26
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Internet services
- Published
- 18 September 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Provision of Internet for the British Consulate General in Boston
Timeline
- Completed: Award published18 September 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 October 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72400000 · Internet services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CPG/12919/2025 - ATAC - Provision of Internet for the British Consulate General in Boston.
- Open tender
Public security, law and order services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
