COV - Car Parking System (West Orchards Shopping Centre)
Details
- Value
- GBP 180,074.8
- Duration
- 6 years
- Topic
- Miscellaneous transport equipment and spare parts
- Published
- 19 September 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Removal of the existing car parking system, together with the supply, installation, networking, commissioning, ongoing support and maintenance in West Orchards multi-storey car park, to comprise the following equipment and services: • Removal of existing CAME Parkare hardware • Variable message signs and space signage (x3) • Barrier columns c/w entrance / exit barrier arm (x4) • ANPR cameras and associated bollards (x4) • Payment machines (x4) • Payment pillars at exit barriers (x2) • Intercoms between pay stations and operational base • Installation costs • Project management • System set-up, configuration and testing • Annual support and maintenance ## Contract award Title: COV - Car Parking System (West Orchard Shopping Centre)
Timeline
- Completed: Award published19 September 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date19 September 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date24 March 2031in 5 years
About the buyer
Coventry City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34900000 · Miscellaneous transport equipment and spare parts
- 35000000 · Security, fire-fighting, police and defence equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coventry-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coventry-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coventry-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coventry-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coventry-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coventry-city-council.gov |
20 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to COV - Car Parking System (West Orchards Shopping Centre).
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
Related topics
Topics related to COV - Car Parking System (West Orchards Shopping Centre), ranked by notice volume.
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Coventry City Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
