Awarded contract

Cleaning Contract

Details

Supplier(s)
Gentis
Value
GBP 52,000
Topic
Office cleaning services
Published
19 September 2025

Tender description

Office cleaning Lot 1: Tender process

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date12 September 2025
  2. Completed: Award published19 September 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Hailsham Town Council - Main Number is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 90919200 · Office cleaning services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

5 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Cleaning Contract.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Cleaning Contract, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,962
    £88.9bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Hailsham Town Council - Main Number.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.