Expired contract
Christmas Market Power Distribution and Lighting 2025
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Hi-Lights Theatre Service
- Value
- GBP 32,000
- Duration
- 5 months
- Topic
- Power distribution cables
- Published
- 16 September 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Provision of power distribution and lighting to Newcastle Christmas Market 2025. ## Contract award Title: Christmas Market Power Distribution and Lighting 2025
Timeline
- Completed: Award published16 September 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date16 September 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 January 2026
About the buyer
Newcastle City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 31320000 · Power distribution cables
- 31500000 · Lighting equipment and electric lamps
- 31600000 · Electrical equipment and apparatus
- 51112000 · Installation services of electricity distribution and control equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newcastle-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newcastle-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newcastle-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newcastle-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newcastle-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newcastle-city-council.gov |
13 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Christmas Market Power Distribution and Lighting 2025.
- Open tender
ATU Electrical DPS 2022
- Open tender
Demand Management and Renewables
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Newcastle City Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
